• 2 application forms (completely filled in) with photograph.
  • Valid passport (validity must extend until at least 3 months after the end of the planned journey).
  • Copy of itinerary with confirmed reservation, airline ticket to be presented prior to issuance of visa.
  • Proof of sufficient means of support e.g. bank statements, proof of income or an invitation letter and sponsorship declaration from your relatives / friends in a Schengen country.
  • Letter from your company giving details about your business trip.
  • Proof of health insurance cover for your stay in the Schengen area to be presented prior to issuance of visa.
  • Visa fees (please contact the Embassy or Consulate where the application is to be lodged).
  • Minors traveling by themselves or with only one custodian need to contact the respective Embassy or Consulate for further requirements.